RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

Search

Halma PLC

Suletud

SektorTööstus

4,501 2.18

Ülevaade

Aktsiahinna muutus

24h

Praegune

Min

4487

Max

4512

Põhinäitajad

By Trading Economics

Sissetulek

187M

Müük

1.2B

P/E

Sektori keskmine

49.957

62.19

Aktsiakasum

0.553

Dividenditootlus

0.52

Kasumimarginaal

15.096

Töötajad

9,000

EBITDA

317M

Soovitused

By TipRanks

Soovitused

Osta

12 kuu keskmine prognoos

-5.61% downside

Dividendid

By Dow Jones

Dividenditootlus

Sektori keskmine

0.52%

2.08%

Järgmine tulemuste avaldamine

11. juuni 2026

Turustatistika

By TradingEconomics

Turukapital

17B

Eelmine avamishind

4498.82

Eelmine sulgemishind

4501

Uudiste sentiment

By Acuity

52%

48%

316 / 405 Pingereas Industrials

Halma PLC Graafik

Mineviku tootlus ei ole usaldusväärne näitaja tulevaste tulemuste kohta.

Seotud uudised

13. mai 2026, 22:54 UTC

Tulu

Xero Lifts Annual Earnings 18%, Flags More Growth Ahead

13. mai 2026, 23:51 UTC

Market Talk

Global Forex and Fixed Income Roundup: Market Talk

13. mai 2026, 23:51 UTC

Market Talk

Australian Consumer Spending Is Holding Up; RBA Watching -- Market Talk

13. mai 2026, 23:45 UTC

Market Talk

Nikkei May Rise After Overnight U.S. Tech Gains -- Market Talk

13. mai 2026, 23:45 UTC

Market Talk

Global Equities Roundup: Market Talk

13. mai 2026, 23:17 UTC

Tulu

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Net Profit Beat FactSet-Compiled Consensus

13. mai 2026, 23:16 UTC

Tulu

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Net KRW635.22B Vs. Net KRW609.03B >000810.SE

13. mai 2026, 23:15 UTC

Tulu

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Oper Pft KRW861.13B Vs. Pft KRW792.36B >000810.SE

13. mai 2026, 23:14 UTC

Tulu

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Rev KRW6.676T Vs. KRW6.106T >000810.SE

13. mai 2026, 23:02 UTC

Market Talk
Tulu

Cisco Product Demand Climbing Even Without Hyperscalers -- Market Talk

13. mai 2026, 22:59 UTC

Market Talk
Tulu

Cisco Boosted by Tech Infrastructure Upgrade Cycle -- Market Talk

13. mai 2026, 22:24 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY U.S. Organic Revenue Growth 30%>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:23 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY International Organic Revenue Growth 25%>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:23 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY International Revenue Growth 47%>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:22 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Australia, New Zealand Revenue Up 18% on Year >XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:19 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Australia, New Zealand Revenue Up 17% in Constant Currency>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:19 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Net Customer Additions 506,000 Vs. 254,000>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:18 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Rule of 40: 48.5% Vs. 44.3%>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:16 UTC

Tulu

Xero: Ebitda Guidance Includes NZD55M of Incremental U.S. Brand Spend>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:15 UTC

Tulu

Xero Expects FY27 Adjusted Ebitda of NZD860M-NZD920M>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:15 UTC

Tulu

Xero Expects FY27 Operating Revenue of NZD3.62B-NZD3.73B>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:13 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Operating Expenses 70.5% of Operating Revenue Vs. 71.8%>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:12 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Free Cash Flow NZD554.0M Vs. NZD506.7M>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:11 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Adjusted Ebitda NZD757.4M Vs. NZD641.8M>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:11 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Ebitda NZD789.5M Vs. NZD638.5M>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:10 UTC

Tulu

Xero Did Not Declare a Dividend>XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:10 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Rev NZD2.75B Vs. NZD2.10B >XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:09 UTC

Tulu

Xero FY Net NZD167.4M Vs. Net NZD227.8M >XRO.AU

13. mai 2026, 22:00 UTC

Tulu

Cisco to Shed Jobs for All-In AI Push -- Update

13. mai 2026, 21:11 UTC

Tulu

Cisco Earnings and Revenue Beat Estimates on Strong AI Demand. Its Shares Surge. -- Barrons.com

Võrdlus sarnastega

Hinnamuutus

Halma PLC Prognoos

Hinnasiht

By TipRanks

-5.61% langus

12 kuu keskmine prognoos

Keskmine 4,304.17 GBX  -5.61%

Kõrge 5,060 GBX

Madal 3,050 GBX

Põhineb 7 Wall Streeti analüütiku instrumendi Halma PLC 12 kuu hinnasihil - viimase 3 kuu andmed.

Hinnangu Konsensus

By TipRanks

Osta

7 ratings

3

Osta

3

Hoia

1

Müü

Sentiment

By Acuity

316 / 405 Pingereas Tööstus

Uudiste sentiment

Tõusu märgid

Volatiilsus

Alla keskmise

Uudismaht (RCV)

Alla keskmise

Finantsandmed

Müügi- ja halduskulud

Tegevuskulud

Maksueelne kasum

Müük

Müügikulu

Brutokasum müügist

Intressikulud võla pealt

EBITDA

Ärikasum

$

Ettevõttest Halma PLC

Halma plc, together its subsidiaries, provides technology solutions in the safety, health, and environmental markets in the United States, Mainland Europe, the United Kingdom, the Asia Pacific, Africa, the Middle East, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Safety, Environmental & Analysis, and Healthcare. The Safety segment provides products that protect people, assets and infrastructure, and electrical systems which is used in public and commercial spaces and in industrial and logistics operations. This segment serves Fire Safety, Power Safety, Industrial Safety, and Urban Safety markets. The Environmental & Analysis segment offers optical, optoelectronic, and spectral imaging systems; environmental monitoring; analysis of air quality, gases, and water; detection of hazardous gases; and water analysis & treatment systems. It serves the optical analysis, water analysis and treatment, and environmental monitoring markets. The Healthcare segment provides components, devices and systems that provide information and analytics to understand patient health and make decisions across the continuum of care; technologies and solutions to enable in-vitro diagnostic systems and life-science discoveries and development; and technologies that enable treatment across clinical specialties, as well as critical fluidic components used by medical diagnostics and original equipment manufacturers. This segment serves the life sciences, health assessment and analytics, and therapeutic solutions market. The company was incorporated in 1894 and is headquartered in Amersham, the United Kingdom.
help-icon Live chat