LLY

1,005.07

+0.76%↑

JNJ

230.16

+1.55%↑

ABBV

212.68

+4.05%↑

UNH

396.89

-0.91%↓

AZN

185.26

+0.32%↑

LLY

1,005.07

+0.76%↑

JNJ

230.16

+1.55%↑

ABBV

212.68

+4.05%↑

UNH

396.89

-0.91%↓

AZN

185.26

+0.32%↑

LLY

1,005.07

+0.76%↑

JNJ

230.16

+1.55%↑

ABBV

212.68

+4.05%↑

UNH

396.89

-0.91%↓

AZN

185.26

+0.32%↑

LLY

1,005.07

+0.76%↑

JNJ

230.16

+1.55%↑

ABBV

212.68

+4.05%↑

UNH

396.89

-0.91%↓

AZN

185.26

+0.32%↑

LLY

1,005.07

+0.76%↑

JNJ

230.16

+1.55%↑

ABBV

212.68

+4.05%↑

UNH

396.89

-0.91%↓

AZN

185.26

+0.32%↑

Search

Vaxart Inc

Deschisă

0

Rezumat

Modificarea prețului

24h

Curent

Minim

Maxim

Indicatori cheie

By Trading Economics

Venit

-50M

5.2M

Vânzări

-65M

39M

P/E

Medie Sector

4.063

51.415

EPS

0.02

Marjă de profit

13.203

Angajați

65

EBITDA

-53M

5.2M

Statistici piață

By TradingEconomics

Capitalizare de piață

-27M

157M

Deschiderea anterioară

0

Închiderea anterioară

0

Scor tehnic

By Trading Central

Încredere

Bearish Evidence

Vaxart Inc Grafic

Performanțele din trecut nu reprezintă un indicator fiabil al rezultatelor viitoare.

Știri relevante

13 mai 2026, 22:54 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero Lifts Annual Earnings 18%, Flags More Growth Ahead

13 mai 2026, 23:51 UTC

Market Talk

Global Forex and Fixed Income Roundup: Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 23:51 UTC

Market Talk

Australian Consumer Spending Is Holding Up; RBA Watching -- Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 23:45 UTC

Market Talk

Nikkei May Rise After Overnight U.S. Tech Gains -- Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 23:45 UTC

Market Talk

Global Equities Roundup: Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 23:17 UTC

Câștiguri

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Net Profit Beat FactSet-Compiled Consensus

13 mai 2026, 23:16 UTC

Câștiguri

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Net KRW635.22B Vs. Net KRW609.03B >000810.SE

13 mai 2026, 23:15 UTC

Câștiguri

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Oper Pft KRW861.13B Vs. Pft KRW792.36B >000810.SE

13 mai 2026, 23:14 UTC

Câștiguri

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Rev KRW6.676T Vs. KRW6.106T >000810.SE

13 mai 2026, 23:02 UTC

Market Talk
Câștiguri

Cisco Product Demand Climbing Even Without Hyperscalers -- Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 22:59 UTC

Market Talk
Câștiguri

Cisco Boosted by Tech Infrastructure Upgrade Cycle -- Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 22:24 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY U.S. Organic Revenue Growth 30%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:23 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY International Organic Revenue Growth 25%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:23 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY International Revenue Growth 47%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:22 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Australia, New Zealand Revenue Up 18% on Year >XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:19 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Australia, New Zealand Revenue Up 17% in Constant Currency>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:19 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Net Customer Additions 506,000 Vs. 254,000>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:18 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Rule of 40: 48.5% Vs. 44.3%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:16 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero: Ebitda Guidance Includes NZD55M of Incremental U.S. Brand Spend>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:15 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero Expects FY27 Adjusted Ebitda of NZD860M-NZD920M>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:15 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero Expects FY27 Operating Revenue of NZD3.62B-NZD3.73B>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:13 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Operating Expenses 70.5% of Operating Revenue Vs. 71.8%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:12 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Free Cash Flow NZD554.0M Vs. NZD506.7M>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:11 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Adjusted Ebitda NZD757.4M Vs. NZD641.8M>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:11 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Ebitda NZD789.5M Vs. NZD638.5M>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:10 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero Did Not Declare a Dividend>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:10 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Rev NZD2.75B Vs. NZD2.10B >XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:09 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Net NZD167.4M Vs. Net NZD227.8M >XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:00 UTC

Câștiguri

Cisco to Shed Jobs for All-In AI Push -- Update

13 mai 2026, 21:11 UTC

Câștiguri

Cisco Earnings and Revenue Beat Estimates on Strong AI Demand. Its Shares Surge. -- Barrons.com

Comparație

Modificare preț

Vaxart Inc Așteptări

Consens privind evaluarea

By TipRanks

0 ratings

0

Cumpărare

0

Păstrare

0

Vânzare

Scor tehnic

By Trading Central

0.4007 / 0.4252Suport & Rezistență

Termen scurt

Bearish Evidence

Termen mediu

Bearish Evidence

Termen lung

Weak Bearish Evidence

Date financiare

Cheltuieli de vânzare și administrare

Cheltuieli de exploatare

Profit pre-impozitare

Vânzări

Costul vânzărilor

Profit brut din vânzări

Cheltuieli cu dobânzile pe datorie

EBITDA

Profit operațional

$

Despre Vaxart Inc

Vaxart, Inc., a clinical-stage biotechnology company, discovers and develops oral recombinant protein vaccines based on its proprietary oral vaccine platform. The company's product pipeline includes norovirus vaccine, a bivalent oral tablet vaccine in Phase 2 clinical trial for the GI.1 and GII.4 norovirus strains; coronavirus vaccine, which is in Phase 2 clinical trial, for the treatment of SARS-CoV-2 infection; seasonal influenza vaccine, which is in Phase 2 clinical trial, to treat H1 influenza infection; and human papillomavirus therapeutic vaccine, which is in preclinical stage, that targets HPV-16 and HPV-18 for cervical cancers and precancerous cervical lesions. It has a license agreement with Altesa Biosciences, Inc. to develop and commercialize Vapendavir, a capsid-binding broad-spectrum antiviral. Vaxart, Inc. is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.
help-icon Live chat