RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

RR

1,201.8

-0.15%↓

BATS

4,948

+4.07%↑

BAE

1,918.5

+0.5%↑

REL

2,369

+1.76%↑

AAL

4,066

-0.29%↓

Search

Halma PLC

Închisă

SectorSectorul industrial

4,501 2.18

Rezumat

Modificarea prețului

24h

Curent

Minim

4487

Maxim

4512

Indicatori cheie

By Trading Economics

Venit

187M

Vânzări

1.2B

P/E

Medie Sector

49.957

62.19

EPS

0.553

Randament dividend

0.52

Marjă de profit

15.096

Angajați

9,000

EBITDA

317M

Recomandări

By TipRanks

Recomandări

Cumpărare

Prognoză pe 12 luni

-5.61% downside

Dividende

By Dow Jones

Randament dividend

Medie Sector

0.52%

2.08%

Următoarele câștiguri

11 iun. 2026

Statistici piață

By TradingEconomics

Capitalizare de piață

17B

Deschiderea anterioară

4498.82

Închiderea anterioară

4501

Sentimentul știrilor

By Acuity

52%

48%

316 / 405 Clasament în Industrials

Halma PLC Grafic

Performanțele din trecut nu reprezintă un indicator fiabil al rezultatelor viitoare.

Știri relevante

13 mai 2026, 22:54 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero Lifts Annual Earnings 18%, Flags More Growth Ahead

13 mai 2026, 23:51 UTC

Market Talk

Global Forex and Fixed Income Roundup: Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 23:51 UTC

Market Talk

Australian Consumer Spending Is Holding Up; RBA Watching -- Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 23:45 UTC

Market Talk

Nikkei May Rise After Overnight U.S. Tech Gains -- Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 23:45 UTC

Market Talk

Global Equities Roundup: Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 23:17 UTC

Câștiguri

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Net Profit Beat FactSet-Compiled Consensus

13 mai 2026, 23:16 UTC

Câștiguri

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Net KRW635.22B Vs. Net KRW609.03B >000810.SE

13 mai 2026, 23:15 UTC

Câștiguri

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Oper Pft KRW861.13B Vs. Pft KRW792.36B >000810.SE

13 mai 2026, 23:14 UTC

Câștiguri

Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance 1Q Rev KRW6.676T Vs. KRW6.106T >000810.SE

13 mai 2026, 23:02 UTC

Market Talk
Câștiguri

Cisco Product Demand Climbing Even Without Hyperscalers -- Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 22:59 UTC

Market Talk
Câștiguri

Cisco Boosted by Tech Infrastructure Upgrade Cycle -- Market Talk

13 mai 2026, 22:24 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY U.S. Organic Revenue Growth 30%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:23 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY International Organic Revenue Growth 25%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:23 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY International Revenue Growth 47%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:22 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Australia, New Zealand Revenue Up 18% on Year >XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:19 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Australia, New Zealand Revenue Up 17% in Constant Currency>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:19 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Net Customer Additions 506,000 Vs. 254,000>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:18 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Rule of 40: 48.5% Vs. 44.3%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:16 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero: Ebitda Guidance Includes NZD55M of Incremental U.S. Brand Spend>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:15 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero Expects FY27 Adjusted Ebitda of NZD860M-NZD920M>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:15 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero Expects FY27 Operating Revenue of NZD3.62B-NZD3.73B>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:13 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Operating Expenses 70.5% of Operating Revenue Vs. 71.8%>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:12 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Free Cash Flow NZD554.0M Vs. NZD506.7M>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:11 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Adjusted Ebitda NZD757.4M Vs. NZD641.8M>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:11 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Ebitda NZD789.5M Vs. NZD638.5M>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:10 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero Did Not Declare a Dividend>XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:10 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Rev NZD2.75B Vs. NZD2.10B >XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:09 UTC

Câștiguri

Xero FY Net NZD167.4M Vs. Net NZD227.8M >XRO.AU

13 mai 2026, 22:00 UTC

Câștiguri

Cisco to Shed Jobs for All-In AI Push -- Update

13 mai 2026, 21:11 UTC

Câștiguri

Cisco Earnings and Revenue Beat Estimates on Strong AI Demand. Its Shares Surge. -- Barrons.com

Comparație

Modificare preț

Halma PLC Așteptări

Obiectiv de preț

By TipRanks

-5.61% jos

Prognoză pe 12 luni

Medie 4,304.17 GBX  -5.61%

Maxim 5,060 GBX

Minim 3,050 GBX

În baza a 7 analiști de pe Wall Street care oferă obiective de preț pe 12 luni pentruHalma PLC - Dist în ultimele 3 luni.

Consens privind evaluarea

By TipRanks

Cumpărare

7 ratings

3

Cumpărare

3

Păstrare

1

Vânzare

Sentiment

By Acuity

316 / 405 Clasament în Sectorul industrial

Sentimentul știrilor

Evidențe de scădere

Volatilitate

Sub medie

Volumul știrilor (RCV)

Sub medie

Date financiare

Cheltuieli de vânzare și administrare

Cheltuieli de exploatare

Profit pre-impozitare

Vânzări

Costul vânzărilor

Profit brut din vânzări

Cheltuieli cu dobânzile pe datorie

EBITDA

Profit operațional

$

Despre Halma PLC

Halma plc, together its subsidiaries, provides technology solutions in the safety, health, and environmental markets in the United States, Mainland Europe, the United Kingdom, the Asia Pacific, Africa, the Middle East, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Safety, Environmental & Analysis, and Healthcare. The Safety segment provides products that protect people, assets and infrastructure, and electrical systems which is used in public and commercial spaces and in industrial and logistics operations. This segment serves Fire Safety, Power Safety, Industrial Safety, and Urban Safety markets. The Environmental & Analysis segment offers optical, optoelectronic, and spectral imaging systems; environmental monitoring; analysis of air quality, gases, and water; detection of hazardous gases; and water analysis & treatment systems. It serves the optical analysis, water analysis and treatment, and environmental monitoring markets. The Healthcare segment provides components, devices and systems that provide information and analytics to understand patient health and make decisions across the continuum of care; technologies and solutions to enable in-vitro diagnostic systems and life-science discoveries and development; and technologies that enable treatment across clinical specialties, as well as critical fluidic components used by medical diagnostics and original equipment manufacturers. This segment serves the life sciences, health assessment and analytics, and therapeutic solutions market. The company was incorporated in 1894 and is headquartered in Amersham, the United Kingdom.
help-icon Live chat